Is MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCO BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, POWDER, PALM OIL, HEAVY CREAM, WATER, BUTTER OIL (MILK), RICE STARCH, SKIM MILK, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER (SALTED), INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER (UNSALTED), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL, BAKING SODA, MOLASSES, ALMONDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


