Is MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE AND NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), HEAVY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CUSTARD BASE (CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE - A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, INVERTASE.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


