Is Milk Chocolate Creme Drops (16 oz, Zin: 524923) - 2-Pack Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Egg White, Invertase Enzyme, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk), Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil (Hydrogenated), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk)

Check Milk Chocolate Creme Drops (16 oz, Zin: 524923) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Creme Drops (16 oz, Zin: 524923) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping