Is MILK CHOCOLATE CUP Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR* CACAO, *COCOA BUTTER,* ORGANIC MILK POWDER, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SALT), ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM OIL ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, BLUE AGAVE INULIN, WHEY PROTEIN, SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE CUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking