Is MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHT PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +5 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth milk chocolate flavor with a creamy, velvety texture and balanced sweetness. Commonly enjoyed as an on the go beverage, quick snack, or dessert substitute, prepared by shaking or blending for desired thickness. Served chilled in a bottle or cup, it can be sipped or paired with fruit or cereal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), CREAM, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE. VITAMIN & MINERAL BLEND: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7), POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE (VITAMIN K1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHT PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go