Is MILK CHOCOLATE DELUXE ASSORTMENT CANDIES, MILK CHOCOLATES Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • allergy alert - shares equipment with products containing peanuts
  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter

allergy alert - shares equipment with products containing peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, DAIRY CREAM, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VANILLA, MAY CONTAIN ONE OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING NUT MEATS (CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, ENGLISH WALNUTS), GOLD FOIL WRAPPED SQUARE PIECE CONTAINS HAZELNUT FILLING (100% ROASTED HAZELNUTS), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL, SALT), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-FAT MILK, SWEET DAIRY WHEY (MILK), LACTOSE (MILK), MILK FAT, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PRETZEL (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN], VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), INVERT SUGAR, TOASTED COCONUT [CONTAINS SULFITES], DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, DESICCATED COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE), CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, PURE VANILLA AND CITRIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), MAY CONTAIN ONE OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING FRUIT CREAMS (RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE PUREES), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG ALBUMEN, DAIRY BUTTER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, INVERTASE, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, U.S. CERTIFIED NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLORS, FD&C RED #40, YELLOW #5 AND #6. CHERRIES AND COCONUT MAY CONTAIN ONE OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING: 1/10 OF 1% BENZOATE OF SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SULFUR DIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE. MADE WITH REAL CHERRIES.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE DELUXE ASSORTMENT CANDIES, MILK CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.