Is MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts are present
- coconut oil
tree nuts are present
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Salt, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Contains Peanuts, Soy And Milk, This Product Was Manufactured And Packaged In A Facility Where Eggs, Wheat And Tree Nuts Are Present
Check MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


