Is MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Cottonseed, Peanut Oil, Salt), Contains Milk, Peanuts And Soy, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Wheat And Tree Nuts Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


