Is MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavoring)), Peanuts, Powdered Sugar, Cornstarch, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla)

Check MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking