Is MILK CHOCOLATE DRINK MIX WITH MARSHMALLOW PACKETS, HOT COCOA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN CONTAIN COCONUT, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, PALM AND/OR CANOLA), NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE, CORNSTARCH, LACTOSE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, MON-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR., MARSHMALLOW INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE DRINK MIX WITH MARSHMALLOW PACKETS, HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking