Is MILK CHOCOLATE EGG FILLED WITH REESE'S PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; DEXTROSE; PALM KERNEL OIL; CORN SYRUP; SALT; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; LECITHIN (SOY); VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CARNAUBA WAX.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE EGG FILLED WITH REESE'S PIECES CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go