Is MILK CHOCOLATE EGG FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 14% minimum
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk
- whey powder
- from milk
- proteins from whey
- lactose
- +1 more
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Powders (Whole And Skimmed), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Mango Kernel/ Sal/ Shea), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check MILK CHOCOLATE EGG FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE EGG FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE EGG FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


