Is MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- organic milk chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC PEANUTS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH), AND SEA SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


