Is MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS WITH SOFT FONDANT CENTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); SUGAR; CORN SYRUP; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5; BLUE 1; YELLOW 6); ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CALCIUM CHLORIDE; EGG WHITES.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS WITH SOFT FONDANT CENTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS WITH SOFT FONDANT CENTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS WITH SOFT FONDANT CENTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


