Is MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER); PEANUTS; SUGAR; DEXTROSE; COCOA BUTTER; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL); SALT; CORNSTARCH; TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


