Is Milk Chocolate Eggs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk cocoa butter
milk cocoa butter
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Cocoa butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract Contains: Milk and Soy Manufactured in a facility that also processes tree nuts.
Check Milk Chocolate Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


