Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Easter Mini Eggs Bag 80g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • flavourings milk chocolate
  • 14% min
  • anhydrous milk fat
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate with a smooth melting filling

flavourings milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

14% min
anhydrous milk fat
skimmed milk powder

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate with a smooth melting filling (42%) Ingredients: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, LACTOSE, Skimmed MILK Powder, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavourings Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Min, Milk Solids: 14% Min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Easter Mini Eggs Bag 80g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Easter Mini Eggs Bag 80g | Spoonful