Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Easter Mini Eggs Bag 80g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- 14% min
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- flavourings milk chocolate
- milk chocolate with a smooth melting filling
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk chocolate with a smooth melting filling (42%) Ingredients: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, LACTOSE, Skimmed MILK Powder, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavourings Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Min, Milk Solids: 14% Min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Easter Mini Eggs Bag 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Easter Mini Eggs Bag 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


