Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Easter Mini Eggs Bag 80g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk chocolate with a smooth melting filling (42%) Ingredients: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, LACTOSE, Skimmed MILK Powder, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavourings Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Min, Milk Solids: 14% Min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Easter Mini Eggs Bag 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Easter Mini Eggs Bag 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


