Is MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy butter
- lactose
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; SALT; SOY LECITHIN; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); SUGAR; PALM OIL; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SOY LECITHIN.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


