Is Milk Chocolate Filled Lebkuchen Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APRICOT FRUIT FILLING (31%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dried Apricot, Sugar, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrates; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavouring), Wheat Flour, MILK CHOCOLATE (21%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Butterfat (Milk)), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Potassium Carbonate, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates: Spices, Salt.

Check Milk Chocolate Filled Lebkuchen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go