Is Milk Chocolate Filled Lebkuchen Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APRICOT FRUIT FILLING (31%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dried Apricot, Sugar, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrates; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavouring), Wheat Flour, MILK CHOCOLATE (21%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Butterfat (Milk)), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Potassium Carbonate, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates: Spices, Salt.
Check Milk Chocolate Filled Lebkuchen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Filled Lebkuchen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


