Is MILK CHOCOLATE FLAKES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, DEXTROSE FRACTIONATED MILK FAT (HARD FRACTION), EMULSIFIER: LECITHIN (CONTAINS SOY), FLAVOR AT LEAST 20% COCOA SOLIDS.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE FLAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Flake

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking