Is MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HOT COCOA DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Potassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HOT COCOA DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HOT COCOA DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HOT COCOA DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


