Is MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HOT COCOA DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup Solids, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (May Contain Coconut, Soybean, Sunflower, Palm And/or Canola), Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Cornstarch, Lactose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Annatto (Color)
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HOT COCOA DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HOT COCOA DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HOT COCOA DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


