Is MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SLIM SUPPORT MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- L-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- biotin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- +3 more
L-alpha tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FAT FREE MILK, WATER, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND SUCRALOSE (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENERS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, PHYTONADIONE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, D,L-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, NIACINAMIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, DIMAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM SELENITE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SLIM SUPPORT MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SLIM SUPPORT MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


