Is MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED THINS MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COCOA BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA MASS, INULIN, MALTODEXTRIN, MILKFAT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDE, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED THINS MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED THINS MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


