Is MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED THINS MINIS WITH LEMON COCONUT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH LEMON COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- unsweetened coconut
unsweetened coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA MASS, INULIN, MALTODEXTRIN, MILKFAT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, LEMON OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDE, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED THINS MINIS WITH LEMON COCONUT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH LEMON COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED THINS MINIS WITH LEMON COCONUT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH LEMON COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


