Is MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY, COCOA, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing