Is Milk chocolate Gonk Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (63%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder. Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)); Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil, Shea Oil), Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Crisped Rice (2%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower); Flavourings. Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 33% Minimum, Milk Solids 18% Minimum.
Check Milk chocolate Gonk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate Gonk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


