Is Milk Chocolate, Gourmet Handcrafted, Baconluxious Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- uncured bacon
- natural maple flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Premium 41% Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cacao Butter, Milk, Cacao, Sunflower Lecithin (As An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Maple Sugar, Uncured Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Seasoning), Bonfire Smoked Sea Salt, Natural Maple Flavor (Maple, Canola Oil)
Check Milk Chocolate, Gourmet Handcrafted, Baconluxious against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate, Gourmet Handcrafted, Baconluxious in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate, Gourmet Handcrafted, Baconluxious is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


