Is MILK CHOCOLATE GUMMI BEARS, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- natural flavors
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUMMI BEARS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL, COLORS [TURMERIC, VEGETABLE JUICE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES FOR COLOR [APPLE, RADISH, BLACKCURRANT], CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE GUMMI BEARS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE GUMMI BEARS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


