Is MILK CHOCOLATE GUMMI BEARS, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- beeswax
- beef gelatin
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUMMI BEARS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL, COLORS [TURMERIC, VEGETABLE JUICE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES FOR COLOR [APPLE, RADISH, BLACKCURRANT], CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE GUMMI BEARS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE GUMMI BEARS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


