Is MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM, HAZELNUTS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE HAZELNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ammonium phosphatides

ammonium phosphatides

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Corn Syrup (Wheat), Hazelnuts, Hazelnut Paste, Less Than 2% Of: Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carmelized Sugar Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Ammonium Phosphatides, Carrageenan, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM, HAZELNUTS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE HAZELNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM, HAZELNUTS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE HAZELNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRite

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go