Is MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, *DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), *MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASPARTAME, CARRAGEENAN, *DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


