Is MILK CHOCOLATE IN A HARD CANDY SHELL MINI EGGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR; NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH; GUM ACACIA; CORN SYRUP; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5; YELLOW 6 LAKE; BLUE 2; BLUE 2 LAKE; RED 40]; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; PALM OIL]; INVERT SUGAR; SKIM MILK; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; BAKING SODA; SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE IN A HARD CANDY SHELL MINI EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE IN A HARD CANDY SHELL MINI EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


