Is Milk Chocolate Jumbo Malt Balls (16 oz, Zin: 524926) - 2-Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malted milk
  • malt extract
  • malt balls

malted milk

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artificial Flavor, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Corn Syrup, Malt Balls (Corn Syrup, Whey, Malted Milk, Sugar), Malt Extract, Milk Powder (Non-fat), Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Tapioca Starch (Modified), Whey Powder (Milk)

Check Milk Chocolate Jumbo Malt Balls (16 oz, Zin: 524926) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Jumbo Malt Balls (16 oz, Zin: 524926) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go