Is Milk Chocolate Lace Cookies, 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almonds, white confectionary coating (sugar, vegetable fat (palm kernel), skimmed milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor), unsalted butter, unbleached wheat flour, non-gmo corn syrup, dark chocolate flavored confectionary coating sugar, non hydrogenated vegetable fat (palm kernel), fat reduced cocoa powder fat reduced cocoa powder processed with alkali, soy lecithin (an emulsifier)), brown sugar, non-gmo cane sugar, wheat gluten, cinnamon, sea salt, natural vanilla flavor

Check Milk Chocolate Lace Cookies, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Lace Cookies, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee