Is Milk Chocolate Malt Balls (4 oz, Zin: 524957) - 3-Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Barley Malt, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Corn Syrup, Glyceryl Monostearate, Gum Arabic, Malt Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk), Milk, Whole Powder, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (Milk)

Check Milk Chocolate Malt Balls (4 oz, Zin: 524957) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Malt Balls (4 oz, Zin: 524957) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping