Is Milk Chocolate Malt Balls, 7 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy or Sunflower Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla), Malt Balls (Tapioca Syrup, Organic Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Malted Barley, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate [Milk]), Pure Food Glaze.
Check Milk Chocolate Malt Balls, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Malt Balls, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Malt Balls, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


