Is MILK CHOCOLATE MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • shellac

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Lactose (Milk)), Corn Syrup, Malted Milk Powder (Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Sugar, Malt Powder (Malt, Corn), Palm Kernel Oil, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Natural Flavor

Check MILK CHOCOLATE MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? MILK CHOCOLATE MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful