Is MILK CHOCOLATE MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Lactose (Milk)), Corn Syrup, Malted Milk Powder (Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Sugar, Malt Powder (Malt, Corn), Palm Kernel Oil, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Natural Flavor
Check MILK CHOCOLATE MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


