Is MILK CHOCOLATE MALT BALLS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIAN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). MALT CENTER: (CORN SYRUP, WHEY (DAIRY), MALTED MILK (MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SALT), SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, COCONUT OIL (HIGHLY REFINED), GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NH WHITE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR., NH RED COATING: (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED LAKE #40), SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR)., NH PINK COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), NON FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED LAKE #40, MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, MACADAMIA NUTS, HAZELNUTS), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE
Check MILK CHOCOLATE MALT BALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE MALT BALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


