Is MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), RICE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, GELATIN, WATER, VANILLA
Check MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


