Is MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW FILLING (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE, POWDERED SUGAR, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK PROTEIN), MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


