Is MILK CHOCOLATE MILKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bee's wax
bee's wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE: (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING RED NO. 40, RED NO. 40 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5 AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEE'S WAX, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH
Check MILK CHOCOLATE MILKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE MILKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


