Is Milk Chocolate Millionaire Caramel Bar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (MILK), Biscuit Crumb (4.5%) (Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents [Sodium Carbonates], Flavouring, Salt, Corn Fibre, Thickener [Guar Gum]), Caramel Flakes (2%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Fleur De Sel Sea Salt (0.3%), Vanilla Extract.

Check Milk Chocolate Millionaire Caramel Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
CreamyGooeyCrUNCHY
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go