Is MILK CHOCOLATE MINI EGGS WITH CREAMY MILK FILLING, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
semisweet chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, lecithin as emulsifier (soy), vanillin: an artificial flavor), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, lecithin as emulsifier (soy), vanillin: an artificial flavor), sugar, palm oil, cocoa, hazelnuts, tapioca starch, wheat flour, lecithin as emulsifier (soy), milk powder, tara gum as thickener, salt, vanillin: an artificial flavor, sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent
Check MILK CHOCOLATE MINI EGGS WITH CREAMY MILK FILLING, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE MINI EGGS WITH CREAMY MILK FILLING, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


