Is MILK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHOLE MILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


