Is MILK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
- partially defatted peanut flour
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHOLE MILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


